Air Force SC
2019
Kavishka Jayasooriya
Fly-half
Chathuranga Aponso
Eranda Nirman
Wing
Umesh Madushan
Second-row
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
Fly-half
Shaminda Udayakumara
Ishara Madhushan
Full-back
Nilantha Jayaweera
Second-row
Ramzan Amith
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
Manuka Rojith Perera
Prop
Soorya Krishan
Centre
Nisal Leepage
Forward Coach
Test
Prop
Krishan Jayasuriya
Centre/ Wing
Prasanna Madhushanka
No.8
Abishek Fernando
Flanker
Amitha Prabhath
Full-back
Thilina Amanda
Second Row/ Flanker
Shamika Milinda
Hooker
Anjula Hettiarachchi
Lock
Supun Liyanage
Wing
Priyankara Buddika
Physio
Nithya Dinith
Hooker
Test
No.08/ Flanker
Charitha Senevirathne
Centre
Saraka Werella
No.08
Nadeesh Perera
Scrum-half
Yasas Sarathchandra
Wing
Ranuka Medagedara
Ravindra Niranjan
Amila Bandara
Wing
Chathuka Jayasinghe
Second Row/ Flanker
Nuwan Perera
Fly-half
Niroshan Rajanayake
Prop
Thilina Sampath
Flanker / #8
Jehan Seelagama
Centre
Gimhana Silva
Kasun Muditha
0
Hooker
Thuan Zamil
0
Wing
Rukshan Madushanka
2
Wing
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Sandaruwan Adhikari
8
Second-row
Yohan Philip
12
Flanker
Shashika Ashan Fernando
12
Flanker/ Second Row
Malith Sanjeewa
13
Second Row/Prop
Imesh Aponsu
21
Second Row/ Flanker
Faris Ali
24
Flyhalf/Scrum Half
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Ashen Induwara
29
Wing
Suraj Sandaru
34
Supun Madusanka
35
Second-row
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Second-row
Kavishka Jayasooriya
Fly-half
Chathuranga Aponso
Eranda Nirman
Wing
Umesh Madushan
Second-row
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
Fly-half
Shaminda Udayakumara
Ishara Madhushan
Full-back
Nilantha Jayaweera
Second-row
Ramzan Amith
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
Manuka Rojith Perera
Prop
Soorya Krishan
Centre
Nisal Leepage
Forward Coach
Test
Prop
Krishan Jayasuriya
Centre/ Wing
Prasanna Madhushanka
No.8
Abishek Fernando
Flanker
Amitha Prabhath
Full-back
Thilina Amanda
Second Row/ Flanker
Shamika Milinda
Hooker
Anjula Hettiarachchi
Lock
Supun Liyanage
Wing
Priyankara Buddika
Physio
Nithya Dinith
Hooker
Test
No.08/ Flanker
Charitha Senevirathne
Centre
Saraka Werella
No.08
Nadeesh Perera
Scrum-half
Yasas Sarathchandra
Wing
Ranuka Medagedara
Ravindra Niranjan
Amila Bandara
Wing
Chathuka Jayasinghe
Second Row/ Flanker
Nuwan Perera
Fly-half
Niroshan Rajanayake
Prop
Thilina Sampath
Flanker / #8
Jehan Seelagama
Centre
Gimhana Silva
Suraj Thilakaratne
0
Taka Sailosi
0
Penalty Try
0
Kasun Muditha
0
Hooker
Thuwan Packeer
0
Thuan Zamil
0
Wing
Randuva Kausoo
0
Lahiru Udayanga Kumara
1
Hooker
Rukshan Madushanka
2
Wing
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Parakrama Rathnayakke
7
Ramdas Rumesh
7
Wing
Sandaruwan Adhikari
8
Second-row
Isuru Jayarathne
10
Scrum Half
Kaushal Manupriya
11
Pramod Pathmasanka
12
Wing
Yohan Philip
12
Flanker
Shashika Ashan Fernando
12
Flanker/ Second Row
Malith Sanjeewa
13
Second Row/Prop
Patabandige Sanjula
14
Flanker
Thilina Bandara
15
Second-row
Anjana Vinod
21
Wing
Imesh Aponsu
21
Second Row/ Flanker
Sithara Samarakoon
23
Second Row
Faris Ali
24
Flyhalf/Scrum Half
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Ihithisham Jaleel
25
Centre
Ashen Induwara
29
Wing
Tharindu Shanaka
29
Second Row/ Flanker
Charles Praveen
30
Prop
Asanka Sanjaya
31
Flanker
Chandana Prasad
32
Prop
Suraj Sandaru
34
Kanishka Nirmal
34
Prop
Supun Madusanka
35
Second-row
Asanka Perera
35
Full-back
Chanaka Jananga
36
Prop
Abishek Rasanjana
38
Flanker
Sanjaya Weerasinghe
39
Centre
Tharanga Sandamal
40
Flanker
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Second-row
Kushan Chandrakumara
42
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
Fly-half
Shaminda Udayakumara
Ishara Madhushan
Full-back
Nilantha Jayaweera
Second-row
Ramzan Amith
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
Manuka Rojith Perera
Prop
Test
Prop
Krishan Jayasuriya
Centre/ Wing
Prasanna Madhushanka
No.8
Priyankara Buddika
Physio
Test
No.08/ Flanker
Charitha Senevirathne
Centre
Saraka Werella
No.08
Nadeesh Perera
Scrum-half
Yasas Sarathchandra
Wing
Amila Bandara
Wing
Nuwan Perera
Fly-half
Niroshan Rajanayake
Prop
Thilina Sampath
Flanker / #8
Jehan Seelagama
Centre
Gimhana Silva
Suraj Thilakaratne
0
Taka Sailosi
0
Penalty Try
0
Kasun Muditha
0
Hooker
Thuwan Packeer
0
Thuan Zamil
0
Wing
Randuva Kausoo
0
Lahiru Udayanga Kumara
1
Hooker
Rukshan Madushanka
2
Wing
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Parakrama Rathnayakke
7
Ramdas Rumesh
7
Wing
Isuru Jayarathne
10
Scrum Half
Kaushal Manupriya
11
Pramod Pathmasanka
12
Wing
Yohan Philip
12
Flanker
Shashika Ashan Fernando
12
Flanker/ Second Row
Malith Sanjeewa
13
Second Row/Prop
Patabandige Sanjula
14
Flanker
Thilina Bandara
15
Second-row
Anjana Vinod
21
Wing
Imesh Aponsu
21
Second Row/ Flanker
Sithara Samarakoon
23
Second Row
Faris Ali
24
Flyhalf/Scrum Half
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Ihithisham Jaleel
25
Centre
Tharindu Shanaka
29
Second Row/ Flanker
Charles Praveen
30
Prop
Asanka Sanjaya
31
Flanker
Chandana Prasad
32
Prop
Kanishka Nirmal
34
Prop
Asanka Perera
35
Full-back
Chanaka Jananga
36
Prop
Abishek Rasanjana
38
Flanker
Sanjaya Weerasinghe
39
Centre
Tharanga Sandamal
40
Flanker
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Second-row
Kushan Chandrakumara
42
Prasad Abeyrathne
45
Prop
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
Fly-half
Shaminda Udayakumara
Ishara Madhushan
Full-back
Nilantha Jayaweera
Second-row
Ramzan Amith
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
Manuka Rojith Perera
Prop
Test
Prop
Krishan Jayasuriya
Centre/ Wing
Prasanna Madhushanka
No.8
Priyankara Buddika
Physio
Test
No.08/ Flanker
Charitha Senevirathne
Centre
Saraka Werella
No.08
Nadeesh Perera
Scrum-half
Yasas Sarathchandra
Wing
Amila Bandara
Wing
Nuwan Perera
Fly-half
Niroshan Rajanayake
Prop
Thilina Sampath
Flanker / #8
Jehan Seelagama
Centre
Gimhana Silva
Penalty Try
0
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Ramdas Rumesh
7
Wing
Isuru Jayarathne
10
Scrum Half
Kaushal Manupriya
11
Pramod Pathmasanka
12
Wing
Shashika Ashan Fernando
12
Flanker/ Second Row
Malith Sanjeewa
13
Second Row/Prop
Patabandige Sanjula
14
Flanker
Thilina Bandara
15
Second-row
Anjana Vinod
21
Wing
Imesh Aponsu
21
Second Row/ Flanker
Sithara Samarakoon
23
Second Row
Faris Ali
24
Flyhalf/Scrum Half
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Ihithisham Jaleel
25
Centre
Tharindu Shanaka
29
Second Row/ Flanker
Charles Praveen
30
Prop
Asanka Sanjaya
31
Flanker
Chandana Prasad
32
Prop
Kanishka Nirmal
34
Prop
Asanka Perera
35
Full-back
Chanaka Jananga
36
Prop
Abishek Rasanjana
38
Flanker
Sanjaya Weerasinghe
39
Centre
Tharanga Sandamal
40
Flanker
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Second-row
Kushan Chandrakumara
42
Prasad Abeyrathne
45
Prop
Pushpakumara Samarahewa
1
Second Row/Prop
Pandula Bandara
3
Prop/ Hooker
Amal Dassanayake
5
Prop
Sandaruwan Adhikari
8
Second-row
Donald Frank
10
Second Row
Pabasara Hewage
17
Centre
Ranjan Daddegama
23
Scrum Half
Janaka Ravi
31
Fly Half
Suraj Sandaru
34
Supun Madusanka
35
Second-row
Jayesh Nilanga
38
Gihan Perera
43
Prop
Nalin Lasantha
46
Fly Half
Dilan Lasantha
49
Half Back
Sudath Bandara
51
Wing
Amantha Perera
52
Centre/ Wing
Umair Famis
53
Wing
.
Pathmakumara
Physio
Priyankara Buddika
Physio

AIR FORCE SC VS CH & FC(19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Air Force SC
CH & FC
January 17, 04:00 PM

AIR FORCE SC VS POLICE SC(19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Air Force SC
Police SC
January 10, 04:00 PM

NAVY SC VS AIR FORCE SC (19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Navy SC
Air Force SC
January 03, 04:00 PM

AIR FORCE VS HAVELOCK (19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Air Force SC
Havelock SC
December 21, 04:00 PM

AIR FORCE VS CR & FC (19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Air Force SC
CR & FC
December 15, 04:00 PM

ARMY SC VS AIR FORCE(19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
26
Army SC
FT
8
Air Force SC

KANDY SC VS AIR FORCE(19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
26
Kandy SC
FT
8
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC V HAVELOCK SC

Dialog Clifford Cup K/O 2018/19
Full Time
21
Air Force SC
FT
40
Havelock SC

POLICE SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Clifford Cup K/O 2018/19
Full Time
23
Police SC
FT
32
Air Force SC

KANDY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Clifford Cup K/O 2018/19
Full Time
0
Kandy SC
FT
0
Air Force SC

NAVY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
41
Navy SC
FT
21
Air Force SC

ARMY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
29
Army SC
FT
25
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS CR &FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
26
Air Force SC
FT
36
CR & FC

NAVY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
18
Navy SC
FT
17
Air Force SC

ARMY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
27
Army SC
FT
15
Air Force SC

HAVELOCK SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
35
Havelock SC
FT
6
Air Force SC

AIR FORCESC VS CH & FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
22
Air Force SC
FT
29
CH & FC

AIR FORCE SC VS POLICE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
16
Air Force SC
FT
7
Police SC

KANDY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
52
Kandy SC
FT
22
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE V HAVELOCK SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
25
Air Force SC
FT
31
Havelock SC

AIR FORCE SC V CR&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
27
Air Force SC
FT
36
CR & FC

AIR FORCE SC V POLICE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
19
Air Force SC
FT
28
Police SC

AIR FORCE SC V NAVY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
25
Air Force SC
FT
43
Navy SC

AIR FORCE SC V CH&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
18
Air Force SC
FT
26
CH & FC

AIR FORCE SC V ARMY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
17
Air Force SC
FT
29
Army SC

AIR FORCE SC V KANDY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
19
Air Force SC
FT
28
Kandy SC

AIR FORCE VS NAVY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/2018
Full Time
28
Air Force SC
FT
50
Navy SC

CR&FC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
CR & FC
FT
0
Air Force SC

POLICE SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
18
Police SC
FT
12
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS ARMY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
33
Air Force SC
FT
10
Army SC

CH&FCVS AIRFORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
CH & FC
FT
0
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS KANDY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
12
Air Force SC
FT
64
Kandy SC

AIR FORCE VS HAVELOCK

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
18
Air Force SC
FT
34
Havelock SC

ARMY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
33
Army SC
FT
32
Air Force SC

AIR FORCESC V CH&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
Air Force SC
FT
0
CH & FC

NAVY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
10
Navy SC
FT
0
Air Force SC

KANDY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
55
Kandy SC
FT
13
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC V POLICE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
15
Air Force SC
FT
7
Police SC

HAVELOCK SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
46
Havelock SC
FT
23
Air Force SC

AIR FORCESC V CR&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
Air Force SC
FT
0
CR & FC
About Team

The Airmen have been a regular force in the Dialog Rugby League and have been working their way up in a bid to make it to the top 4. The Sailors have had notable players making it to the international stage such as Aruna Shantha and are a talented set of individuals who play passionate, […]