Air Force SC
2019
Abishek Fernando
Flanker
Amila Bandara
Wing
Amitha Prabhath
Full-back
Amitha Silva
Anjula Hettiarachchi
Lock
Ashen Induwara
Wing
Charitha Senevirathne
Centre
Chathuka Jayasinghe
Second Row/ Flanker
Chathuranga Aponso
Dharshana Dabare
Dilanka Rajapaksha
Dilshan Fareed
Dinesh Weerarathne
No.08/ Flanker
Eranda Nirman
Wing
Faris Ali
24
Flyhalf/Scrum Half
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
Fly-half
Gimhana Silva
Imash Priyadharshana
Imesh Aponsu
21
Second Row/ Flanker
Ishara Madhushan
Full-back
James Tuteovuya
Centre
Jason Karunaratne
Jehan Seelagama
Centre
Kasun Muditha
0
Hooker
Kavishka Jayasooriya
Fly-half
Krishan Jayasuriya
Centre/ Wing
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Second-row
Malith Sanjeewa
13
Second Row/Prop
Manuka Rojith Perera
Prop
Nadeesh Perera
Scrum-half
Nilantha Jayaweera
Second-row
Niroshan Rajanayake
Prop
Nithya Dinith
Hooker
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
Nuwan Perera
Fly-half
Nuwan Rajakaruna
Prasanna Madhushanka
No.8
Ramzan Amith
Ranuka Medagedara
Ravindra Niranjan
Rukshan Madushanka
2
Wing
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Sandaruwan Adhikari
8
Second-row
Saraka Werella
No.08
Shamika Kaushan
Shamika Milinda
Hooker
Shaminda Udayakumara
Shashika Ashan Fernando
12
Flanker/ Second Row
Sithara Samarakoon
Second-row
Soorya Krishan
Centre
Supun Liyanage
Wing
Supun Madusanka
35
Second-row
Suraj Sandaru
34
Thilina Amanda
Second Row/ Flanker
Thilina Sampath
Flanker / #8
Thuan Zamil
0
Wing
Umesh Madushan
Second-row
Yasas Sarathchandra
Wing
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Yohan Philip
12
Flanker
Abishek Fernando
Flanker
Abishek Rasanjana
38
Flanker
Amila Bandara
Wing
Amitha Prabhath
Full-back
Amitha Silva
Anjana Vinod
21
Wing
Anjula Hettiarachchi
Lock
Asanka Perera
35
Full-back
Asanka Sanjaya
31
Flanker
Ashen Induwara
Wing
Chanaka Jananga
36
Prop
Chandana Prasad
32
Prop
Charitha Senevirathne
Centre
Chathuka Jayasinghe
Second Row/ Flanker
Chathuranga Aponso
Dharshana Dabare
Dilanka Rajapaksha
Dilshan Fareed
Dinesh Weerarathne
No.08/ Flanker
Eranda Nirman
Wing
Faris Ali
24
Flyhalf/Scrum Half
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
Fly-half
Gimhana Silva
Ihithisham Jaleel
25
Centre
Imash Priyadharshana
Imesh Aponsu
21
Second Row/ Flanker
Ishara Madhushan
Full-back
Isuru Jayarathne
10
Scrum Half
James Tuteovuya
Centre
Jason Karunaratne
Jehan Seelagama
Centre
Kanishka Nirmal
34
Prop
Kasun Muditha
0
Hooker
Kaushal Manupriya
11
Kavishka Jayasooriya
Fly-half
Krishan Jayasuriya
Centre/ Wing
Kushan Chandrakumara
42
Lahiru Udayanga Kumara
1
Hooker
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Second-row
Malith Sanjeewa
13
Second Row/Prop
Manuka Rojith Perera
Prop
Nadeesh Perera
Scrum-half
Nilantha Jayaweera
Second-row
Niroshan Rajanayake
Prop
Nithya Dinith
Hooker
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
Nuwan Perera
Fly-half
Nuwan Rajakaruna
Parakrama Rathnayakke
7
Patabandige Sanjula
14
Flanker
Penalty Try
0
Pramod Pathmasanka
12
Wing
Prasanna Madhushanka
No.8
Ramdas Rumesh
7
Wing
Ramzan Amith
Randuva Kausoo
0
Ranuka Medagedara
Ravindra Niranjan
Rukshan Madushanka
2
Wing
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Sandaruwan Adhikari
8
Second-row
Sanjaya Weerasinghe
39
Centre
Saraka Werella
No.08
Shamika Kaushan
Shamika Milinda
Hooker
Shaminda Udayakumara
Shashika Ashan Fernando
12
Flanker/ Second Row
Sithara Samarakoon
23
Second Row
Sithara Samarakoon
Second-row
Soorya Krishan
Centre
Supun Liyanage
Wing
Supun Madusanka
35
Second-row
Suraj Sandaru
34
Suraj Thilakaratne
0
Taka Sailosi
0
Tharanga Sandamal
40
Flanker
Tharindu Shanaka
29
Second Row/ Flanker
Thilina Amanda
Second Row/ Flanker
Thilina Bandara
15
Second-row
Thilina Sampath
Flanker / #8
Thuan Zamil
0
Wing
Thuwan Packeer
0
Umesh Madushan
Second-row
Yasas Sarathchandra
Wing
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Yohan Philip
12
Flanker
Abishek Rasanjana
38
Flanker
Amila Bandara
Wing
Anjana Vinod
21
Wing
Asanka Perera
35
Full-back
Asanka Sanjaya
31
Flanker
Chanaka Jananga
36
Prop
Chandana Prasad
32
Prop
Charitha Senevirathne
Centre
Faris Ali
24
Flyhalf/Scrum Half
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
Fly-half
Gimhana Silva
Ihithisham Jaleel
25
Centre
Imesh Aponsu
21
Second Row/ Flanker
Ishara Madhushan
Full-back
Isuru Jayarathne
10
Scrum Half
Jehan Seelagama
Centre
Kanishka Nirmal
34
Prop
Kasun Muditha
0
Hooker
Kaushal Manupriya
11
Krishan Jayasuriya
Centre/ Wing
Kushan Chandrakumara
42
Lahiru Udayanga Kumara
1
Hooker
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Second-row
Malith Sanjeewa
13
Second Row/Prop
Manuka Rojith Perera
Prop
Nadeesh Perera
Scrum-half
Nilantha Jayaweera
Second-row
Niroshan Rajanayake
Prop
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
Nuwan Perera
Fly-half
Parakrama Rathnayakke
7
Patabandige Sanjula
14
Flanker
Penalty Try
0
Pramod Pathmasanka
12
Wing
Prasad Abeyrathne
45
Prop
Prasanna Madhushanka
No.8
Ramdas Rumesh
7
Wing
Ramzan Amith
Randuva Kausoo
0
Rukshan Madushanka
2
Wing
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Sanjaya Weerasinghe
39
Centre
Saraka Werella
No.08
Shaminda Udayakumara
Shashika Ashan Fernando
12
Flanker/ Second Row
Sithara Samarakoon
23
Second Row
Suraj Thilakaratne
0
Taka Sailosi
0
Tharanga Sandamal
40
Flanker
Tharindu Shanaka
29
Second Row/ Flanker
Thilina Bandara
15
Second-row
Thilina Sampath
Flanker / #8
Thuan Zamil
0
Wing
Thuwan Packeer
0
Yasas Sarathchandra
Wing
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Yohan Philip
12
Flanker
Abishek Rasanjana
38
Flanker
Amila Bandara
Wing
Anjana Vinod
21
Wing
Asanka Perera
35
Full-back
Asanka Sanjaya
31
Flanker
Chanaka Jananga
36
Prop
Chandana Prasad
32
Prop
Charitha Senevirathne
Centre
Faris Ali
24
Flyhalf/Scrum Half
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
Fly-half
Gimhana Silva
Ihithisham Jaleel
25
Centre
Imash Priyadharshana
Imesh Aponsu
21
Second Row/ Flanker
Ishara Madhushan
Full-back
Isuru Jayarathne
10
Scrum Half
Jehan Seelagama
Centre
Kanishka Nirmal
34
Prop
Kaushal Manupriya
11
Krishan Jayasuriya
Centre/ Wing
Kushan Chandrakumara
42
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Second-row
Malith Sanjeewa
13
Second Row/Prop
Manuka Rojith Perera
Prop
Nadeesh Perera
Scrum-half
Nilantha Jayaweera
Second-row
Niroshan Rajanayake
Prop
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
Nuwan Perera
Fly-half
Patabandige Sanjula
14
Flanker
Penalty Try
0
Pramod Pathmasanka
12
Wing
Prasad Abeyrathne
45
Prop
Prasanna Madhushanka
No.8
Ramdas Rumesh
7
Wing
Ramzan Amith
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Sanjaya Weerasinghe
39
Centre
Saraka Werella
No.08
Shaminda Udayakumara
Shashika Ashan Fernando
12
Flanker/ Second Row
Sithara Samarakoon
23
Second Row
Tharanga Sandamal
40
Flanker
Tharindu Shanaka
29
Second Row/ Flanker
Thilina Bandara
15
Second-row
Thilina Sampath
Flanker / #8
Yasas Sarathchandra
Wing
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Amal Dassanayake
5
Prop
Amantha Perera
52
Centre/ Wing
Dilan Lasantha
49
Half Back
Donald Frank
10
Second Row
Gihan Perera
43
Prop
Janaka Ravi
31
Fly Half
Jayesh Nilanga
38
Nalin Lasantha
46
Fly Half
Pabasara Hewage
17
Centre
Pandula Bandara
3
Prop/ Hooker
Pushpakumara Samarahewa
1
Second Row/Prop
Ranjan Daddegama
23
Scrum Half
Sandaruwan Adhikari
8
Second-row
Sudath Bandara
51
Wing
Supun Madusanka
35
Second-row
Suraj Sandaru
34
Umair Famis
53
Wing
Faris Ali
24
Flyhalf/Scrum Half
Jehan Seelagama
Centre
Umesh Madushan
Second-row
.
Priyankara Buddika
Physio
Lenard de Silva
Coach
Nisal Leepage
Forwards Coach
Amantha Perera
Trainer
Nalaka Dissanayake
Trainer

HAVELOCK SC VS AIR FORCE SC(19/20)- 2ND ROUND

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
30
Havelock SC
FT
19
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS NAVY SC(19/20)- 2ND ROUND

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
21
Air Force SC
FT
24
Navy SC

CH&FC VS AIR FORCE SC(19/20)- 2ND ROUND

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
26
CH & FC
FT
17
Air Force SC

POLICE SC VS AIR FORCE SC(19/20)- 2ND ROUND

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
29
Police SC
FT
12
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS CR&FC(19/20)- 2ND ROUND

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
15
Air Force SC
FT
53
CR & FC

AIR FORCE SC VS ARMY SC(19/20)- 2ND ROUND

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
13
Air Force SC
FT
28
Army SC

AIR FORCE SC VS KANDY SC(19/20) - 2ND ROUND

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
8
Air Force SC
FT
55
Kandy SC

AIR FORCE SC VS CH & FC(19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
39
Air Force SC
FT
22
CH & FC

AIR FORCE SC VS POLICE SC(19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
15
Air Force SC
FT
36
Police SC

NAVY SC VS AIR FORCE SC (19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
24
Navy SC
FT
14
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE VS HAVELOCK (19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
11
Air Force SC
FT
16
Havelock SC

AIR FORCE VS CR & FC (19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
17
Air Force SC
FT
35
CR & FC

ARMY SC VS AIR FORCE(19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
26
Army SC
FT
8
Air Force SC

KANDY SC VS AIR FORCE(19/20)

Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Full Time
26
Kandy SC
FT
8
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC V HAVELOCK SC

Dialog Clifford Cup K/O 2018/19
Full Time
21
Air Force SC
FT
40
Havelock SC

POLICE SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Clifford Cup K/O 2018/19
Full Time
23
Police SC
FT
32
Air Force SC

KANDY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Clifford Cup K/O 2018/19
Full Time
0
Kandy SC
FT
0
Air Force SC

NAVY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
41
Navy SC
FT
21
Air Force SC

ARMY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
29
Army SC
FT
25
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS CR &FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
26
Air Force SC
FT
36
CR & FC

NAVY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
18
Navy SC
FT
17
Air Force SC

ARMY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
27
Army SC
FT
15
Air Force SC

HAVELOCK SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
35
Havelock SC
FT
6
Air Force SC

AIR FORCESC VS CH & FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
22
Air Force SC
FT
29
CH & FC

AIR FORCE SC VS POLICE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
16
Air Force SC
FT
7
Police SC

KANDY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
52
Kandy SC
FT
22
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE V HAVELOCK SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
25
Air Force SC
FT
31
Havelock SC

AIR FORCE SC V CR&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
27
Air Force SC
FT
36
CR & FC

AIR FORCE SC V POLICE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
19
Air Force SC
FT
28
Police SC

AIR FORCE SC V NAVY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
25
Air Force SC
FT
43
Navy SC

AIR FORCE SC V CH&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
18
Air Force SC
FT
26
CH & FC

AIR FORCE SC V ARMY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
17
Air Force SC
FT
29
Army SC

AIR FORCE SC V KANDY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
19
Air Force SC
FT
28
Kandy SC

AIR FORCE VS NAVY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/2018
Full Time
28
Air Force SC
FT
50
Navy SC

CR&FC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
CR & FC
FT
0
Air Force SC

POLICE SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
18
Police SC
FT
12
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS ARMY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
33
Air Force SC
FT
10
Army SC

CH&FCVS AIRFORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
CH & FC
FT
0
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS KANDY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
12
Air Force SC
FT
64
Kandy SC

AIR FORCE VS HAVELOCK

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
18
Air Force SC
FT
34
Havelock SC

ARMY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
33
Army SC
FT
32
Air Force SC

AIR FORCESC V CH&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
Air Force SC
FT
0
CH & FC

NAVY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
10
Navy SC
FT
0
Air Force SC

KANDY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
55
Kandy SC
FT
13
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC V POLICE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
15
Air Force SC
FT
7
Police SC

HAVELOCK SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
46
Havelock SC
FT
23
Air Force SC

AIR FORCESC V CR&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
Air Force SC
FT
0
CR & FC
About Team

The Airmen have been a regular force in the Dialog Rugby League and have been working their way up in a bid to make it to the top 4. The Sailors have had notable players making it to the international stage such as Aruna Shantha and are a talented set of individuals who play passionate, […]