Air Force SC
2019
Suraj Thilakaratne
0
Penalty Try
0
Taka Sailosi
0
Randuva Kausoo
0
Thuwan Packeer
0
Kasun Muditha
0
Lahiru Udayanga Kumara
1
Hooker
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
2
Fly Half
Nuwan Perera
3
Fly Half
Ranuka Madagedara
4
Prop
Ishara Madhushan
5
Full Back
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Krishan Jayasuriya
6
Centre/ Wing
Ramdas Rumesh
7
Wing
Parakrama Rathnayakke
7
Prasanna Madhushanka
8
No.8
Niroshan Rajanayake
9
Prop
Isuru Jayarathne
10
Scrum Half
Kaushal Manupriya
11
Pramod Pathmasanka
12
Wing
Jehan Seelagama
13
Centre
Patabandige Sanjula
14
Flanker
Thilina Bandara
15
Second-row
Nilantha Jayaweera
16
Second Row
Gimhana Silva
17
Ramzan Amith
18
Nadeesh Perera
19
Scrum Half
Thilina Sampath
20
Flanker/No.8
Anjana Vinod
21
Wing
Manuka Rojith Perera
22
Prop
Sithara Samarakoon
23
Second Row
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Ihithisham Jaleel
25
Centre
Saraka Werella
26
No.08
Jero Dhananjaya
27
Wing
Shaminda Udayakumara
28
Tharindu Shanaka
29
Second Row/ Flanker
Charles Praveen
30
Prop
Asanka Sanjaya
31
Flanker
Chandana Prasad
32
Prop
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
33
Kanishka Nirmal
34
Prop
Asanka Perera
35
Full-back
Chanaka Jananga
36
Prop
Amila Bandara
37
Wing
Abishek Rasanjana
38
Flanker
Sanjaya Weerasinghe
39
Centre
Tharanga Sandamal
40
Flanker
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Kushan Chandrakumara
42
Charitha Senevirathne
43
Centre
Dinesh Weerarathne
44
No.08/ Flanker
Yasas Sarathchandra
45
Center
Suraj Thilakaratne
0
Penalty Try
0
Taka Sailosi
0
Randuva Kausoo
0
Thuwan Packeer
0
Kasun Muditha
0
Lahiru Udayanga Kumara
1
Hooker
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
2
Fly Half
Nuwan Perera
3
Fly Half
Ranuka Madagedara
4
Prop
Ishara Madhushan
5
Full Back
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Krishan Jayasuriya
6
Centre/ Wing
Ramdas Rumesh
7
Wing
Parakrama Rathnayakke
7
Prasanna Madhushanka
8
No.8
Niroshan Rajanayake
9
Prop
Isuru Jayarathne
10
Scrum Half
Kaushal Manupriya
11
Pramod Pathmasanka
12
Wing
Jehan Seelagama
13
Centre
Patabandige Sanjula
14
Flanker
Thilina Bandara
15
Second-row
Nilantha Jayaweera
16
Second Row
Gimhana Silva
17
Ramzan Amith
18
Nadeesh Perera
19
Scrum Half
Thilina Sampath
20
Flanker/No.8
Anjana Vinod
21
Wing
Manuka Rojith Perera
22
Prop
Sithara Samarakoon
23
Second Row
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Ihithisham Jaleel
25
Centre
Saraka Werella
26
No.08
Jero Dhananjaya
27
Wing
Shaminda Udayakumara
28
Tharindu Shanaka
29
Second Row/ Flanker
Charles Praveen
30
Prop
Asanka Sanjaya
31
Flanker
Chandana Prasad
32
Prop
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
33
Kanishka Nirmal
34
Prop
Asanka Perera
35
Full-back
Chanaka Jananga
36
Prop
Amila Bandara
37
Wing
Abishek Rasanjana
38
Flanker
Sanjaya Weerasinghe
39
Centre
Tharanga Sandamal
40
Flanker
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Kushan Chandrakumara
42
Charitha Senevirathne
43
Centre
Dinesh Weerarathne
44
No.08/ Flanker
Yasas Sarathchandra
45
Center
Prasad Abeyrathne
45
Prop
Penalty Try
0
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
2
Fly Half
Nuwan Perera
3
Fly Half
Ranuka Madagedara
4
Prop
Ishara Madhushan
5
Full Back
Yohan Perera
6
Prop
Krishan Jayasuriya
6
Centre/ Wing
Ramdas Rumesh
7
Wing
Prasanna Madhushanka
8
No.8
Niroshan Rajanayake
9
Prop
Isuru Jayarathne
10
Scrum Half
Kaushal Manupriya
11
Pramod Pathmasanka
12
Wing
Jehan Seelagama
13
Centre
Patabandige Sanjula
14
Flanker
Thilina Bandara
15
Second-row
Nilantha Jayaweera
16
Second Row
Gimhana Silva
17
Ramzan Amith
18
Nadeesh Perera
19
Scrum Half
Thilina Sampath
20
Flanker/No.8
Anjana Vinod
21
Wing
Manuka Rojith Perera
22
Prop
Sithara Samarakoon
23
Second Row
Rumesh Wasantha
24
Flanker
Ihithisham Jaleel
25
Centre
Saraka Werella
26
No.08
Jero Dhananjaya
27
Wing
Shaminda Udayakumara
28
Tharindu Shanaka
29
Second Row/ Flanker
Charles Praveen
30
Prop
Asanka Sanjaya
31
Flanker
Chandana Prasad
32
Prop
Nuwan Bandara Rajakaruna
33
Kanishka Nirmal
34
Prop
Asanka Perera
35
Full-back
Chanaka Jananga
36
Prop
Amila Bandara
37
Wing
Abishek Rasanjana
38
Flanker
Sanjaya Weerasinghe
39
Centre
Tharanga Sandamal
40
Flanker
Lakmal Rajapakshe
41
Kushan Chandrakumara
42
Charitha Senevirathne
43
Centre
Dinesh Weerarathne
44
No.08/ Flanker
Yasas Sarathchandra
45
Center
Prasad Abeyrathne
45
Prop
Pushpakumara Samarahewa
1
Second Row/Prop
Pandula Bandara
3
Prop/ Hooker
Amal Dassanayake
5
Prop
Sandaruwan Adhikari
8
Prop
Donald Frank
10
Second Row
Pabasara Hewage
17
Centre
Ranjan Daddegama
23
Scrum Half
Janaka Ravi
31
Fly Half
Suraj Bandara
34
Supun Madusanka
35
Jayesh Nilanga
38
Gihan Perera
43
Prop
Nalin Lasantha
46
Fly Half
Dilan Lasantha
49
Half Back
Sudath Bandara
51
Wing
Amantha Perera
52
Centre/ Wing
Umair Famis
53
Wing
.
Pathmakumara
Physio
Priyankara Buddika
Physio

AIR FORCE SC V HAVELOCK SC

Dialog Clifford Cup K/O 2018/19
Full Time
21
Air Force SC
FT
40
Havelock SC

POLICE SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Clifford Cup K/O 2018/19
Full Time
23
Police SC
FT
32
Air Force SC

KANDY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Clifford Cup K/O 2018/19
Full Time
0
Kandy SC
FT
0
Air Force SC

NAVY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
41
Navy SC
FT
21
Air Force SC

ARMY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
29
Army SC
FT
25
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS CR &FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
26
Air Force SC
FT
36
CR & FC

NAVY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
18
Navy SC
FT
17
Air Force SC

ARMY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
27
Army SC
FT
15
Air Force SC

HAVELOCK SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
35
Havelock SC
FT
6
Air Force SC

AIR FORCESC VS CH & FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
22
Air Force SC
FT
29
CH & FC

AIR FORCE SC VS POLICE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
16
Air Force SC
FT
7
Police SC

KANDY SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
52
Kandy SC
FT
22
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE V HAVELOCK SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
25
Air Force SC
FT
31
Havelock SC

AIR FORCE SC V CR&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
27
Air Force SC
FT
36
CR & FC

AIR FORCE SC V POLICE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
19
Air Force SC
FT
28
Police SC

AIR FORCE SC V NAVY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
25
Air Force SC
FT
43
Navy SC

AIR FORCE SC V CH&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
18
Air Force SC
FT
26
CH & FC

AIR FORCE SC V ARMY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
17
Air Force SC
FT
29
Army SC

AIR FORCE SC V KANDY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19
Full Time
19
Air Force SC
FT
28
Kandy SC

AIR FORCE VS NAVY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/2018
Full Time
28
Air Force SC
FT
50
Navy SC

CR&FC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
CR & FC
FT
0
Air Force SC

POLICE SC VS AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
18
Police SC
FT
12
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS ARMY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
33
Air Force SC
FT
10
Army SC

CH&FCVS AIRFORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
CH & FC
FT
0
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC VS KANDY SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
12
Air Force SC
FT
64
Kandy SC

AIR FORCE VS HAVELOCK

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
18
Air Force SC
FT
34
Havelock SC

ARMY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
33
Army SC
FT
32
Air Force SC

AIR FORCESC V CH&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
Air Force SC
FT
0
CH & FC

NAVY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
10
Navy SC
FT
0
Air Force SC

KANDY SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
55
Kandy SC
FT
13
Air Force SC

AIR FORCE SC V POLICE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
15
Air Force SC
FT
7
Police SC

HAVELOCK SC V AIR FORCE SC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
46
Havelock SC
FT
23
Air Force SC

AIR FORCESC V CR&FC

Dialog Rugby League 2017/18
Full Time
0
Air Force SC
FT
0
CR & FC
About Team

The Airmen have been a regular force in the Dialog Rugby League and have been working their way up in a bid to make it to the top 4. The Sailors have had notable players making it to the international stage such as Aruna Shantha and are a talented set of individuals who play passionate, […]