Isipathana College
2020
A.M Kavindu Kaushalya
Flanker
Ashan Lakitha Gunasekara
23
Full Back/ Wing
Asvida Upaneth
Center
D.H Sarindu Sihasara
15
Prop
Dahan Wickramaarachchi
No.08
Damiru Perera
Prop
Dhanuka Weerathunga
36
Center
Dineth Charuka
Second-row
Dinith Bagya
30
Scrum Half
Disal Manathunga
Hooker
Eshan Bandara
Scrum-half
Hiruna Nawoda
22
Prop
Induwara Agahas
33
Lock
Janiru Wickramasekara
31
Prop
Kasuntha Muthunayake
Wing Three Quarter
Kodikarake Dhanushka Milan
Prop
Lahiru Akash
20
Lock
Lakindu Perera
Second-row
Luqmaan Riyaz
25
Wing
M. Nadeem Basik
12
Wing
M. Shakeel Zuhan
No.08
Madhushanka Kumara
29
Flanker
Mahendra Priyadarshan
Flanker
Manilka Sulakshana Ruberu
Centre
Manula Heshan Munasinghe
Wing Three Quarter
Mohomed Aslam Zarook
Fly-half
Mohomed Haffeez Naushad
Fly-half
Mohommed Rismy Javid
19
Fly-half
N.K Ramitha Himash De Silva
5
Wing
Nadun Dulanjana
Second-row
Naveen Kanishka
Wing Three Quarter
Nepul Nirmala Athukorala
16
Hooker
Nisalka Perera
Second-row
Oshan Samantha Perera
Prop
Pasan Hasaranga Jayaweera
Hooker
Pasindu Teshan
35
Flanker
Praveen Stefan Jayakantha
Wing
Pubudu Shashinda Deshan
Flanker
Rakjitha Rithnal Perera
Second-row
Ravin Bandara
34
Flanker
Renuja Diksura Silva
13
Fly-half
Sachin Govinda Panagoda
27
Lock
Sahan Kalpajayasekara
Prop
Salman Zumri Ibrahim
Prop
Sanidu Thewshan Jayasinghe
Wing Three Quarter
Seniya Rajapaksa
28
Prop
Sonal Sansoni
Wing
Soorya Dodangoda
21
Lock
Sulakshana Hettiarachchi
26
Lock
Tharindu Wevala Panditha
17
Lock
Venura Kodagoda
24
Hooker
Welathanthri Gurunalsake Himash Chamuditha
Full-back
Yohan Ratnaweera
14
Scrum-half
Abdul Raees
32
Lock
Ashan Lakitha Gunasekara
23
Full Back/ Wing
D.H Sarindu Sihasara
15
Prop
Dahan Nithina Wickremarachchi
38
Number Eight
Dhanuka Weerathunga
36
Center
Dinith Bagya
30
Scrum Half
Hiruna Nawoda
22
Prop
Induwara Agahas
33
Lock
Janiru Wickramasekara
31
Prop
Janith Serasinha
1
Flanker
Kavin De Silva
11
Flanker
Kilan Chamath Kodikarag
2
Scrum-half
Lahiru Akash
20
Lock
Luqmaan Riyaz
25
Wing
M. Nadeem Basik
12
Wing
Madhushanka Kumara
29
Flanker
Manilka Sulakshana Ruberu
Centre
Manoj Gautham
7
Second-row
Manula Rathnayake
6
Center
Mohommed Rismy Javid
19
Fly-half
N.K Ramitha Himash De Silva
5
Wing
Nepul Nirmala Athukorala
16
Hooker
Niwantha Akalanka
18
Prop
P. Nadeesha Chaminda
4
Wing
Parveen Stephan Jayakantha
37
Wing
Pasindu Teshan
35
Flanker
Pasindu Vimukthi Dissanayake
10
Prop
Ravin Bandara
34
Flanker
Renuja Diksura Silva
13
Fly-half
Rifky Ruwaz
9
Second-row
Sachin Govinda Panagoda
27
Lock
Seniya Rajapaksa
28
Prop
Soorya Dodangoda
21
Lock
Sulakshana Hettiarachchi
26
Lock
Tharindu Wevala Panditha
17
Lock
Venura Kodagoda
24
Hooker
Vimesh Warnapura
8
Prop
Yohan Ratnaweera
14
Scrum-half
Abdul Raheem
27
Hooker
Anjana Thushan Kulasekara
4
Centre
Anjuna Hanthanapitiya
44
Fly-half
Ashan Lakitha Gunasekara
23
Full Back/ Wing
Binura Yesvin
28
Wing
Chamod Sandaruwan
12
Second-row
D K Rathnaweera
0
Prop
D.H Sarindu Sihasara
15
Prop
Dahan Nithina Wickremarachchi
38
Number Eight
Duvindu Charith Premathilake
14
Prop
Hasindu Shanilka Sarasingha
10
Flanker
Hiruna Nawoda
22
Prop
Ian Stephan Jayakantha
40
Wing
Induwara Agahas
33
Lock
J.W.S.T Seneviratne
0
Janiru Wilhan Seneviratne
45
Prop
Janith Serasinha
1
Flanker
K Kaushalya
0
Full-back
K. Gimhan
0
Kamesh Simhon
25
Wing
Kavin De Silva
11
Flanker
Kilan Chamath Kodikarag
2
Scrum-half
Kushmal Ratnaweera
17
Hooker
M. Nadeem Basik
12
Wing
Manilka Sulakshana Ruberu
Centre
Manoj Gautham
7
Second-row
Manula Rathnayake
6
Center
Mohommed Rismy Javid
19
Fly-half
N.K Ramitha Himash De Silva
5
Wing
Nepul Nirmala Athukorala
16
Hooker
Nisalka Perera
31
Second-row
Niwantha Akalanka
18
Prop
P. Nadeesha Chaminda
4
Wing
Parveen Stephan Jayakantha
37
Wing
Pasindu Teshan
35
Flanker
Pasindu Vimukthi Dissanayake
10
Prop
Pathum Kumarage
44
Number Eight
Piyum Ediriweera
15
Hooker
Praveen Stephan
45
Ravindu Anjula Hettiarachchi
3
Number Eight
Renuja Diksura Silva
13
Fly-half
Rifky Ruwaz
9
Second-row
Sandun Avishka
5
Full-back
Shashithpriya Akalanka
33
Wing
Sooriya Dodanggoda
43
Second-row
Supun Senevirathne
35
Full-back
Tuan Nasran Nilamudeeen (VC)
2
Flanker
Upaka Hasantha
13
Scrum-half
Vimesh Warnapura
8
Prop
Vishwa Kalpana
29
Flanker
Y.A.C Sandaruwan
0
Yohan Ratnaweera
14
Scrum-half
.
Buddhika Thalagampala
Forwards Coach
Rony Ibrahim
Coach
Reeza Mubarak
Backs Coach

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE VS ST. PETER'S COLLEGE- ROUND 1 -2020

Schools Rugby League 2020
Isipathana College
St.Peter's College
March 29, 04:00 PM

VIDYARTHA COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE- ROUND 1 -2020

Schools Rugby League 2020
Vidyartha College
Isipathana College
March 22, 04:00 PM

WESLEY COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE - ROUND 1 -2020

Schools Rugby League 2020
Wesley College
Isipathana College
March 14, 04:00 PM

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE VS SCIENCE COLLEGE-ROUND 1-2020

Schools Rugby League 2020
Full Time
17
Isipathana College
FT
10
Science College Mt. Lavinia

ST. PETER'S COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Milo President's Trophy
Full Time
14
Isipathana College
FT
19
St.Peter's College

ST.JOSEPH'S COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Milo Knockout Championship 2019
Full Time
17
St.Joseph's College
FT
19
Isipathana College

ROYAL COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
19
Royal College
FT
6
Isipathana College

ST.PETER'S COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
27
St.Peter's College
FT
21
Isipathana College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE V WESLEY COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
18
Isipathana College
FT
29
Wesley College

S.THOMAS' COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
12
S. Thomas’ College
FT
12
Isipathana College

ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
18
St.Joseph's College
FT
17
Isipathana College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE VS ZAHIRA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
17
Isipathana College
FT
3
Zahira College

SCIENCE COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
8
Science College Mt. Lavinia
FT
35
Isipathana College

TRINITY COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
15
Trinity College
FT
27
Isipathana College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE VS ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
30
Isipathana College
FT
6
St.Anthony's College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE V WESLEY COLLEGE

Milo President's Trophy
Full Time
15
Isipathana College
FT
22
Wesley College

ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
34
St.Joseph's College
FT
29
Isipathana College

ROYAL COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
41
Royal College
FT
7
Isipathana College

TRINITY COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
12
Trinity College
FT
12
Isipathana College

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
5
Kingswood College
FT
10
Isipathana College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE V WESLEY COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
22
Isipathana College
FT
17
Wesley College

ST. PETER’S COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
20
St.Peter's College
FT
14
Isipathana College

ZAHIRA COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
7
Zahira College
FT
17
Isipathana College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE V DHARMARAJA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
42
Isipathana College
FT
14
Dharmaraja College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE V D.S. SENANAYAKE

Cup Championship
Full Time
25
Isipathana College
FT
24
D.S.Senanayake College

ST.JOSEPH’S COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Milo President's Trophy
Full Time
St.Joseph's College
FT
Isipathana College

ST.PETER’S COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Milo President's Trophy
Full Time
St.Peter's College
FT
Isipathana College
About Team

Incorporating the game into their school activities back in 1960 under Randy Keller and playing their first official game in 1963, Isipathana College are known to be “The Kings of Schools Rugby” making them one of the most feared rugby playing teams in the schools’ arena. Despite not having a home ground, the Pathanians have been able to maintain their supremacy and live up to their name as the Kings of Schools’ rugby, winning over 50 trophies and championships and producing quality players to the national team, ever since their affiliation to the SLSRFU in 1965.

Home Ground