Isipathana College
2020
Naveen Kanishka
Wing Three Quarter
Dahan Wickramaarachchi
No.08
Mahendra Priyadarshan
Flanker
M. Shakeel Zuhan
No.08
Nadun Dulanjana
Second-row
Pasan Hasaranga Jayaweera
Hooker
Sanidu Thewshan Jayasinghe
Wing Three Quarter
Dahan Wickramaarachchi
No.08
Salman Zumri Ibrahim
Prop
Oshan Samantha Perera
Prop
Nisalka Perera
Second-row
Disal Manathunga
Hooker
Mohomed Aslam Zarook
Fly-half
Manilka Sulakshana Ruberu
Centre
Manula Heshan Munasinghe
Wing Three Quarter
Sonal Sansoni
Wing
Pubudu Shashinda Deshan
Flanker
Eshan Bandara
Scrum-half
Lakindu Perera
Second-row
Kasuntha Muthunayake
Wing Three Quarter
Welathanthri Gurunalsake Himash Chamuditha
Full-back
Praveen Stefan Jayakantha
Wing
Sahan Kalpajayasekara
Prop
A.M Kavindu Kaushalya
Flanker
Dineth Charuka
Second-row
Damiru Perera
Prop
Rakjitha Rithnal Perera
Second-row
Mohomed Haffeez Naushad
Fly-half
Kodikarake Dhanushka Milan
Prop
N.K Ramitha Himash De Silva
5
Wing
M. Nadeem Basik
12
Wing
Renuja Diksura Silva
13
Fly-half
Yohan Ratnaweera
14
Scrum-half
D.H Sarindu Sihasara
15
Prop
Nepul Nirmala Athukorala
16
Hooker
Tharindu Wevala Panditha
17
Lock
Mohommed Rismy Javid
19
Fly-half
Lahiru Akash
20
Lock
Soorya Dodangoda
21
Lock
Hiruna Nawoda
22
Prop
Ashan Lakitha Gunasekara
23
Full Back/ Wing
Venura Kodagoda
24
Hooker
Luqmaan Riyaz
25
Wing
Sulakshana Hettiarachchi
26
Lock
Sachin Govinda Panagoda
27
Lock
Seniya Rajapaksa
28
Prop
Madhushanka Kumara
29
Flanker
Dinith Bagya
30
Scrum Half
Janiru Wickramasekara
31
Prop
Induwara Agahas
33
Lock
Ravin Bandara
34
Flanker
Pasindu Teshan
35
Flanker
Dhanuka Weerathunga
36
Center
Manilka Sulakshana Ruberu
Centre
Janith Serasinha
1
Flanker
Kilan Chamath Kodikarag
2
Scrum-half
P. Nadeesha Chaminda
4
Wing
N.K Ramitha Himash De Silva
5
Wing
Manula Rathnayake
6
Center
Manoj Gautham
7
Second-row
Vimesh Warnapura
8
Prop
Rifky Ruwaz
9
Second-row
Pasindu Vimukthi Dissanayake
10
Prop
Kavin De Silva
11
Flanker
M. Nadeem Basik
12
Wing
Renuja Diksura Silva
13
Fly-half
Yohan Ratnaweera
14
Scrum-half
D.H Sarindu Sihasara
15
Prop
Nepul Nirmala Athukorala
16
Hooker
Tharindu Wevala Panditha
17
Lock
Niwantha Akalanka
18
Prop
Mohommed Rismy Javid
19
Fly-half
Lahiru Akash
20
Lock
Soorya Dodangoda
21
Lock
Hiruna Nawoda
22
Prop
Ashan Lakitha Gunasekara
23
Full Back/ Wing
Venura Kodagoda
24
Hooker
Luqmaan Riyaz
25
Wing
Sulakshana Hettiarachchi
26
Lock
Sachin Govinda Panagoda
27
Lock
Seniya Rajapaksa
28
Prop
Madhushanka Kumara
29
Flanker
Dinith Bagya
30
Scrum Half
Janiru Wickramasekara
31
Prop
Abdul Raees
32
Lock
Induwara Agahas
33
Lock
Ravin Bandara
34
Flanker
Pasindu Teshan
35
Flanker
Dhanuka Weerathunga
36
Center
Parveen Stephan Jayakantha
37
Wing
Dahan Nithina Wickremarachchi
38
Number Eight
Manilka Sulakshana Ruberu
Centre
K. Gimhan
0
K Kaushalya
0
Full-back
D K Rathnaweera
0
Prop
Y.A.C Sandaruwan
0
J.W.S.T Seneviratne
0
Janith Serasinha
1
Flanker
Tuan Nasran Nilamudeeen (VC)
2
Flanker
Kilan Chamath Kodikarag
2
Scrum-half
Ravindu Anjula Hettiarachchi
3
Number Eight
P. Nadeesha Chaminda
4
Wing
Anjana Thushan Kulasekara
4
Centre
Sandun Avishka
5
Full-back
N.K Ramitha Himash De Silva
5
Wing
Manula Rathnayake
6
Center
Manoj Gautham
7
Second-row
Vimesh Warnapura
8
Prop
Rifky Ruwaz
9
Second-row
Hasindu Shanilka Sarasingha
10
Flanker
Pasindu Vimukthi Dissanayake
10
Prop
Kavin De Silva
11
Flanker
M. Nadeem Basik
12
Wing
Chamod Sandaruwan
12
Second-row
Renuja Diksura Silva
13
Fly-half
Upaka Hasantha
13
Scrum-half
Duvindu Charith Premathilake
14
Prop
Yohan Ratnaweera
14
Scrum-half
D.H Sarindu Sihasara
15
Prop
Piyum Ediriweera
15
Hooker
Nepul Nirmala Athukorala
16
Hooker
Kushmal Ratnaweera
17
Hooker
Niwantha Akalanka
18
Prop
Mohommed Rismy Javid
19
Fly-half
Hiruna Nawoda
22
Prop
Ashan Lakitha Gunasekara
23
Full Back/ Wing
Kamesh Simhon
25
Wing
Abdul Raheem
27
Hooker
Binura Yesvin
28
Wing
Vishwa Kalpana
29
Flanker
Nisalka Perera
31
Second-row
Induwara Agahas
33
Lock
Shashithpriya Akalanka
33
Wing
Pasindu Teshan
35
Flanker
Supun Senevirathne
35
Full-back
Parveen Stephan Jayakantha
37
Wing
Dahan Nithina Wickremarachchi
38
Number Eight
Ian Stephan Jayakantha
40
Wing
Sooriya Dodanggoda
43
Second-row
Anjuna Hanthanapitiya
44
Fly-half
Pathum Kumarage
44
Number Eight
Janiru Wilhan Seneviratne
45
Prop
Praveen Stephan
45
.
Buddhika Thalagampala
Forwards Coach
Rony Ibrahim
Coach
Reeza Mubarak
Backs Coach

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE VS ST. PETER'S COLLEGE- ROUND 1 -2020

Schools Rugby League 2020
Isipathana College
St.Peter's College
March 29, 04:00 PM

VIDYARTHA COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE- ROUND 1 -2020

Schools Rugby League 2020
Vidyartha College
Isipathana College
March 22, 04:00 PM

WESLEY COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE - ROUND 1 -2020

Schools Rugby League 2020
Wesley College
Isipathana College
March 14, 04:00 PM

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE VS SCIENCE COLLEGE-ROUND 1-2020

Schools Rugby League 2020
Isipathana College
St.Anthony's College
March 07, 04:00 PM

ST. PETER'S COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Milo President's Trophy
Full Time
14
Isipathana College
FT
19
St.Peter's College

ST.JOSEPH'S COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Milo Knockout Championship 2019
Full Time
17
St.Joseph's College
FT
19
Isipathana College

ROYAL COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
19
Royal College
FT
6
Isipathana College

ST.PETER'S COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
27
St.Peter's College
FT
21
Isipathana College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE V WESLEY COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
18
Isipathana College
FT
29
Wesley College

S.THOMAS' COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
12
S. Thomas’ College
FT
12
Isipathana College

ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
18
St.Joseph's College
FT
17
Isipathana College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE VS ZAHIRA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
17
Isipathana College
FT
3
Zahira College

SCIENCE COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
8
Science College Mt. Lavinia
FT
35
Isipathana College

TRINITY COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
15
Trinity College
FT
27
Isipathana College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE VS ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
30
Isipathana College
FT
6
St.Anthony's College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE V WESLEY COLLEGE

Milo President's Trophy
Full Time
15
Isipathana College
FT
22
Wesley College

ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
34
St.Joseph's College
FT
29
Isipathana College

ROYAL COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
41
Royal College
FT
7
Isipathana College

TRINITY COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
12
Trinity College
FT
12
Isipathana College

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE VS ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
5
Kingswood College
FT
10
Isipathana College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE V WESLEY COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
22
Isipathana College
FT
17
Wesley College

ST. PETER’S COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
20
St.Peter's College
FT
14
Isipathana College

ZAHIRA COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
7
Zahira College
FT
17
Isipathana College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE V DHARMARAJA COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
42
Isipathana College
FT
14
Dharmaraja College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE V D.S. SENANAYAKE

Cup Championship
Full Time
25
Isipathana College
FT
24
D.S.Senanayake College

ST.JOSEPH’S COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Milo President's Trophy
Full Time
St.Joseph's College
FT
Isipathana College

ST.PETER’S COLLEGE V ISIPATHANA COLLEGE

Milo President's Trophy
Full Time
St.Peter's College
FT
Isipathana College
About Team

Founded in January 1952, Isipathana College has been a powerhouse in the schools’ rugby arena, producing numerous Sri Lanka Rugby stars. Known as the ‘Green Machine’, Isipathana has tasted League title glory on twelve occasions since 1973. Last year, the team led by Sumudu Rankothge repeated the 2015s success, finishing as triple runners-up at the […]

Home Ground