St.Anthony's College
2019
Gerad Enoch
0
Akash Polwatte
1
Prop
Akila Sahabandu
2
Second Row
Sachith Pieris
3
Prop
Lashan Mahindarathna
4
Flanker
Prezly Ambrose
5
Prop
Bawantha Darmapala
6
Second Row
Isuru Ariyapala
7
Flanker
Shashika Wijewardana
8
Flanker
Ruvan Amerasinghe
9
Flanker
Danujaya Senavirathne
10
Hooker
Mathish Amerasinghe
11
Second-row
Vimukthi Fernando
12
Prop
Roshan Selvaraj
13
Flanker
Nihan Perera
14
Flanker
Mohommed Umer
15
Hooker
Umesh Weerasinghe
16
Second Row
Ushan Sachintha
17
Flanker
Kaumal Perera
18
Second Row
Sheron Abhilash
19
Dileepa Bandara
20
Second Row
Suhail Waseem
21
Scrum-half
Bawan Nishanth
22
Scrum Half
Mohamed Makarim
23
Fly-half
Ushan Jayasooriya
24
Center
Prabash Gamaarachchi
25
Center
Tirusha Ekanayake
26
Full-back
Harry Emmanuel
27
Scrum-half
Hari Shivak
28
Wing
Madawa Fernando
29
Wing
Sachintha Akalanka
30
Wing
Avishka Sandeepa
31
Wing
Harish Ramanathan
32
Wing
Avishka Lakshan
33
Scrum Half
Maliksha Perera
34
Fly Half
Fayas Rizwi
35
Fly Half
Jeyan Amerasinghe
36
Prop
Mohammed Rimshad
37
Center
Kavishka Jayasooriya
38
Fly-half
Cliford Emmanuel
39
Scrum Half
Theeksha Gunasinghe
40
Fly-half
Niranga Ranaweera
41
Wing
A.G.N.H. Perera
0
Anthony Amarasinghe
0
Gerad Enoch
0
S.R. Roshan
0
Akash Polwatte
1
Prop
Kavinda Amarakoon
3
Number Eight
Sachith Pieris
3
Prop
Lashan Mahindarathna
4
Flanker
Savesh Weerakoon
4
Number Eight
Prezly Ambrose
5
Prop
Isuru Ariyapala
7
Flanker
Jithen Daulagala
7
Flanker
Shashika Wijewardana
8
Flanker
Mohamed Shabeer
8
Flanker
Ruvan Amerasinghe
9
Flanker
Danujaya Senavirathne
10
Hooker
Mathish Amerasinghe
11
Second-row
Tharinddu Deshan
12
Flanker
Vimukthi Fernando
12
Prop
Roshan Selvaraj
13
Flanker
Nihan Perera
14
Flanker
Ashen Premarathne
16
Scrum-half
Ushan Sachintha
17
Flanker
Ishara Liyanage
19
Wing
Madhawa Fernando
20
Full-back
Suhail Waseem
21
Scrum-half
kavindu Warnakulasooriya
22
Wing
Mohamed Makarim
23
Fly-half
Chamod Wanasinghe
23
Full-back
Dulanjana Dharmasiri
24
Wing
Prabash Gamaarachchi
25
Center
Tirusha Ekanayake
26
Full-back
Janidu Himsara
27
Full-back
Harry Emmanuel
27
Scrum-half
Kavishka Jayasooriya
38
Fly-half
Theeksha Gunasinghe
40
Fly-half
Niranga Ranaweera
41
Wing
.
Wasantha Weerasinghe
Master in Charge
Piyumal Manchanayake
Forwards Coach
Pradeep Liyanage
Backs Coach
Ronnie Ibrahim
Assistant Coach
Sanjeewa Amunugama
Coach

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE VS ST. ANTHONYS COLLEGE

Plate Championship 2019
Full Time
42
Kingswood College
FT
27
St.Anthony's College

MALIYADEVA COLLEGE VS ST. ANTHONY'S COLLEGE

Plate Championship 2019
Full Time
24
Maliyadeva College
FT
26
St.Anthony's College

VIDYARTHA COLLEGE VS ST. ANTHONY'S COLLEGE

Plate Championship 2019
Full Time
22
Vidyartha College
FT
19
St.Anthony's College

DHARMARAJA COLLEGE VS ST. ANTHONY'S COLLEGE

Plate Championship 2019
Full Time
21
Dharmaraja College
FT
24
St.Anthony's College

ZAHIRA COLLEGE VS ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE

Division A 2019
Full Time
21
Zahira College
FT
27
St.Anthony's College

ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE VS SCIENCE COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
10
St.Anthony's College
FT
22
Science College Mt. Lavinia

TRINITY COLLEGE VS ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
35
Trinity College
FT
10
St.Anthony's College

ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE VS ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
5
St.Anthony's College
FT
38
St.Joseph's College

ISIPATHANA COLLEGE VS ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE

Cup Championship 2019
Full Time
30
Isipathana College
FT
6
St.Anthony's College

ST.PETER’S COLLEGE V ST.ANTHONY’S COLLEGE

Milo President's Trophy
Full Time
39
St.Peter's College
FT
12
St.Anthony's College

ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE VS DHARMARAJA COLLEGE

Plate Championship
Full Time
32
St.Anthony's College
FT
12
Dharmaraja College

D. S. SENANAYAKE VS ST. ANTHONY COLLEGE

Plate Championship
Full Time
17
D.S.Senanayake College
FT
16
St.Anthony's College

ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE VS LUMBINI COLLEGE

Plate Championship
Full Time
61
St.Anthony's College
FT
5
Lumbini College

ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE VS MALIYADEVA COLLEGE

Plate Championship
Full Time
41
St.Anthony's College
FT
36
Maliyadeva College

S. THOMAS’ COLLEGE V ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
31
S. Thomas’ College
FT
24
St.Anthony's College

ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE V KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
14
St.Anthony's College
FT
27
Kingswood College

ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE V ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
50
St.Joseph's College
FT
24
St.Anthony's College

ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE V ROYAL COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
13
St.Anthony's College
FT
55
Royal College

TRINITY COLLEGE V ST. ANTHONY’S COLLEGE

Cup Championship
Full Time
15
Trinity College
FT
11
St.Anthony's College
About Team

Although established in 1854, St. Anthony’s College Kandy first started playing rugby in 1956. Known as the ‘Eagles’, the College has produced some of the finest players to grace the sport in the island. Priyantha Ekanayake was the first Eagle to Captain the Sri Lanka National team. Under the captaincy of Tikiri Dissanayake, the Eagles […]

Home Ground